¡Dando vida
a la historia -
y a su historia!

Abraham Lincoln por Kevin Wood
www.MrLincoln.com

English

Español

número de actuaciones por estadoMis actuaciones como Abraham Lincoln

(haz click en para ver fotos o en para ver videos)

¡Ya he actuado como el Sr. Lincoln en 13 estados (PA, NJ, NY, DE, MD, OH, IN, IL, KY, MI, WI, IA, MO) además de Washington, DC y un país extranjero (España)!

Actuaciones pendientes

18.11.2017

Schaumburg, IL

Computer Assisted Genealogy Group of Northern Illinois (se reúne en Schaumburg Township Public Library)

18.11.2017

Whiting, IN

Whiting Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

22.11.2017

Darien, IL

Indian Prairie Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

05-07.12.2017

disponible para programas en el centro norte de Indiana / el suroeste de Michigan

  05.12.2017

Bremen, IN

Bremen Public Library

  06.12.2017

Mishawaka, IN

Penn High School: seminario avanzado sobre literatura inglesa/americana y historia

  07.12.2017

LaPorte, IN

Boston Middle School: 6º a 8º grado

2018

04.02.2018

Oak Brook, IL

Oak Brook Public Library

06.02.2018

Stickney, IL

Stickney-Forest View Public Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

07.02.2018

Barrington, IL

Prairieview at The Garlands (residencia de tercera edad)

07.02.2018

Prospect Heights, IL

Prospect Heights Public Library

08.02.2018

Oak Forest, IL

Acorn Public Library

09.02.2018

Lemont, IL

Lemont Area Historical Society: "Tomando una copa con Lincoln" ("Drinkin' with Lincoln")

11.02.2018

Schaumburg, IL

Prairie Center for the Arts: Lecture Series; programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

12.02.2018

¡El cumpleaños del Sr. Lincoln!

12.02.2018

Westmont, IL

Cordia Senior Residence

13.02.2018

Lake Zurich, IL

Ela Township "55 Plus"

14.02.2018

Westchester, IL

Britten School: K a 12º grado

14.02.2018

St. Charles, IL

St. Charles Public Library

15.02.2018

Naperville, IL

Naperville Public Library: 95th Street Library

15.02.2018

West Chicago, IL

West Chicago Public Library

17.02.2018

South Haven, IN

South Haven Public Library (Porter County Public Library System)

17.02.2018

Portage, IN

Portage Public Library (Porter County Public Library System)

18.02.2018

Morton Grove, IL

Morton Grove Public Library

19.02.2018

¡El día de los presidentes! (día festivo)

19-21.02.2018

disponible para programas en el centro este de Illinois

  19.02.2018

Mahomet, IL

Museum of the Grand Prairie

  19.02.2018

Tolono, IL

Tolono Public Library

  20.02.2018

Watseka, IL

Nettie Davis School / Wanda Kendall School / Glenn Raymond School: K a 8º grado

22.02.2018

Sterling, IL

Washington Elementary School: 3º a 5º grado

22.02.2018

Sterling, IL

Lincoln Elementary School: 3º a 5º grado

22.02.2018

Dixon, IL

Dixon Public Library: Kids'/Youth' Meet-and-Greet

22.02.2018

Sterling, IL

Lincoln-Manahan Home Museum (Sterling-Rock Falls Historical Society)

23-25.02.2018

disponible para programas en la zona de St. Louis (Missouri/Illinois)

  24.02.2018

Wood River, IL

Wood River Public Library

  24.02.2018

Columbia, IL

Columbia Public Library

  24.02.2018

O'Fallon, IL

O'Fallon Public Library

27.02-03.03.18

disponible para programas en el sureste de Wisconsin

  27.02.2018

Delavan, WI

Aram Public Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

  28.02.2018

Waukesha, WI

Waukesha Public Library

  01.03.2018

Union Grove, WI

Graham Public Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

  01.03.2018

Germantown, WI

Germantown Community Library

  02.03.2018

Whitewater, WI

Fairhaven Senior Services

  03.03.2018

Slinger, WI

Slinger Community Library (fecha a confirmar)

09-12.04.2018

disponible para programas en el centro este de Iowa

  09.04.2018

Hiawatha, IA

Hiawatha Public Library

  10.04.2018

Independence, IA

Lexington Estate (Buchanan County Health Center Long-Term Care / Senior Living)

  10.04.2018

Independence, IA

Independence Public Library

  11.04.2018

Independence, IA

Prairie Hills at Independence (Senior Living)

  11.04.2018

Independence, IA

ABCM Rehabilitation Centers of Independence (Senior Living)

  11.04.2018

Williamsburg, IA

Williamsburg Public Library

  12.04.2018

Marion, IA

Novak Elementary School: 3º a 5º grado

17.04.2018

Minooka, IL

Three Rivers Public Library

19-22.04.2018

Freeport, IL

Association of Lincoln Presenters - Conferencia Anual

24.04.2018

Skokie, IL

Oakton Community College Emeritus Program: "Passages" Lecture Series; programa "Lincoln sobre la educación y la ley"

26.04.2018

Antioch, IL

Antioch Public Library: "De la oscuridad a la grandeza: Illinois y Abraham Lincoln, 1830 a 1861" (IL Road Scholars)

mayo de 2018

disponible para programas en el centro sur de Iowa

  __.05.2018 (?)

Oskaloosa, IA

Oskaloosa Public Library (fecha a confirmar)

22-24.05.18

disponible para programas en el sureste de Wisconsin
  23.05.2018 Greenfield, WI Greenfield Public Library
  24.05.2018 (?) New Berlin, WI Ronald Reagan Elementary School: 5º grado (fecha a confirmar)

09-10.06.2018

Elgin, IL

Elgin Civil War Experience

16.06.2018

Champaign, IL

Champaign Public Library, Douglass Branch: Celebración de 'Juneteenth'

21-22.07.2018

Bloomington-Normal, IL

El Festival de Lincoln en la Ruta 66

04-05.08.2018

Carpentersville, IL

Recreación en Carpentersville de la Guerra Civil

20.09.2018

Harvard, IL

Harvard Diggins Library: "De la oscuridad a la grandeza: Illinois y Abraham Lincoln, 1830 a 1861" (IL Road Scholars)

21.09.2018

Belvidere, IL

Autumn Pioneer Festival Re-enactment (Boone County Conservation District) (Belvidere, IL)

08-10.10.18

disponible para programas en el sureste de Wisconsin
  09.10.2018 Hartford, WI Jack Russell Memorial Library

__.11.2018 (?)

Mishawaka, IN (?)

Mishawaka-Penn-Harris Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias (fecha y lugar a confirmar)

__.11.2018 (?)

Brookfield, WI

Brookfield Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias (fecha a confirmar)

Actuaciones pasadas (en orden cronológico inverso)

17.11.2017

Chicago, IL

Bethesda Rehab & Senior Care: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

16.11.2017

Manteno, IL

Manteno Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

15.11.2017

Colesburg, IA

Colesburg Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

15.11.2017

Earlville, IA

Ruth Suckow Memorial Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

15.11.2017

Dehli, IA

Delhi Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

14.11.2017

Edgewood, IA

Edgewood Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

14.11.2017

Hopkinton, IA

Hopkinton Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

13.11.2017

Anamosa, IA

Anamosa Library & Learning Center

11.11.2017

Elmhurst, IL

American Legion Post T.H.B. 187: Baile militar

11.11.2017

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia del Día de los veteranos en Oak Park Arms

10.11.2017

Plymouth, IN

Jefferson Elementary School: K a 4º grado

09.11.2017

Nappanee, IN

Nappanee Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

09.11.2017

South Bend, IN

Studebaker National Museum

08.11.2017

Buchanan, MI

Buchanan District Library

08.11.2017

Bristol, IN

Bristol Elementary School: K a 6º grado

07.11.2017

Rochester, IN

Fulton County Public Library

06.11.2017

Chicago Ridge, IL

Chicago Ridge Public Library

06.11.2017

Cicero, IL

Cicero Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias, especialmente para niños

04.11.2017

Indianapolis, IN

CNO Financial Indianapolis Monumental 5K: como un "Abe corredor"

03.11.2017

Noblesville, IN

Cub Scout Fundraising Dinner at Faith Community Church

03.11.2017

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Council for the Social Studies: Conferencia

02.11.2017

Zionsville, IN

Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

02.11.2017

Indianapolis, IN

Monumental Health and Fitness Expo

28.10.2017

Forest Park, IL

Forest Park Casket Races: como un "Abe corredor"

20-22.10.2017

Channahon, IL

Civil War Days at Dollinger Farm

18-19.10.2017

Wisconsin Dells, WI

Wisconsin Library Association Annual Conference

17.10.2017

Columbus, WI

Columbus Middle School: 6º grado

17.10.2017

Reedsburg, WI

Reedsburg Area High School

16.10.2017

Reedsburg, WI

Reedsburg Area Senior Life Center

14.10.2017

Franklin, WI

Franklin Public Library

12.10.2017

Burlington, WI

Lyons Center Elementary School: K a 4º grado

10.10.2017

Elgin, IL

Gail Borden Public Library

07.10.2017

Janesville, WI

Hedberg Public Library

06.10.2017

Janesville, WI

Rock County Historical Society: "Night of the Bite" fiesta de apertura para "Spirits in the Night" Tours

06.10.2017

Janesville, WI

St. Matthew's Lutheran School: K a 8º grado

05.10.2017

Fredericksburg, IA

Upham Memorial Library

05.10.2017

Ossian, IA

South Winneshiek Elementary & Middle School: K a 8º grado

04.10.2017

Waukon, IA

First Baptist Church: AWANA

04.10.2017

Waukon, IA

St. Patrick School: 1º a 6º grado

03.10.2017

Elkader, IA

Elkader Public Library

03.10.2017

Decorah, IA

North Winneshiek Community School: 1º a 6º grado

02.10.2017

Waukon, IA

Robey Memorial Library

24.09.2017

Oak Park, IL

Fall Fest at Rehm Park & Oak Park Conservatory (incluyendo una "carrera de mascotas")

23.09.2017

Menomonee Falls, WI

Menomonee Falls Public Library

23.09.2017

Germantown, WI

Germantown Oktoberfest at Dheinsville Historic Park

22.09.2017

Delavan, WI

St. Andrew Parish School: K a 8º grado

16-17.09.2017

Hainesville, IL

Village of Hainesville Recreación de la Guerra Civil

14.09.2017

Crete, IL

Crete Public Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

13.09.2017

Glen Ellyn, IL

Premier Showcase

09-10.09.2017

Homer Township, IL

Homer Harvest Days– "Historia viviente"

29.08.2017

Chicago, IL

Cornerstone Academy: 9º a 12º grado

27.08.2017

Compton, IL

fiesta particular (cumpleaños)

26.08.2017

River Forest, IL

Festival comunitaria "Rotary Rally" (Rotary Club of Oak Park-River Forest), representando a River Forest Township

26.08.2017

Westchester, IL

Wolf Road Prairie Fest, por Save the Prairie Society

22-23.08.2017

Oakbrook Terrace, IL

Senior Lifestyle Expo "Celebrate America!"

21.08.2017

St. Louis, MO

Great American Total Solar Eclipse at Jefferson Barracks Park

05-06.08.2017

Carpentersville, IL

Recreación en Carpentersville de la Guerra Civil

29.07.2017

Springfield, IL

Iron Abe Olympic Triathlon: como un "Abe corredor"

22-23.07.2017

Lombard, IL

Recreación en Lombard de la Guerra Civil

15-16.07.2017

Bloomington-Normal, IL

El Festival de Lincoln en la Ruta 66

12.07.2017

Elm Grove, WI

Elm Grove Public Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

08-09.07.2017

Lockport, IL

John Lane Days

07.07.2017

Chicago, IL

Bethesda Rehab & Senior Care

04.07.2017

Oak Park, IL

Desfile del Cuarto de julio en Oak Park

24.06.2017

Lemont, IL

Lemont Quarrymen Vintage Baseball Tournament

23.06.2017

Chicago, IL

American Library Association Annual Conference and Exhibition: en la caseta del "Cómico bibliotecario"

22.06.2017

Forest Park, IL

Forest Park Juneteenth Family Pool Party

17.06.2017

Champaign, IL

Champaign Public Library, Douglass Branch: Celebración de 'Juneteenth'

17.06.2017

Petersburg, IL

Stovepipe Sprint Triathlon: como un "Abe corredor"

16.06.2017

Lincoln, IL

Lincoln Heritage Museum at Lincoln College

16.06.2017

East Peoria, IL

Fondulac Rehabilitation & Health Care Center

11.06.2017

Elgin, IL

Elgin Civil War Experience

05.06.2017 Sussex, WI Templeton Middle School: 8º grado

02-03.06.2017

Springfield, IL

Legacy of Giving Music Festival

02.06.2017

Springfield, IL

Lincoln's Legacy 5K/10K: como un "Abe corredor"

02.06.2017

Springfield, IL

Abraham Lincoln Presidential Museum

31.05.2017

Chicago, IL

Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy: 7º grado

29.05.2017

Oak Park, IL

Belmont Village Senior Living

29.05.2017

River Forest, IL

Desfile de 'Memorial Day' en River Forest

29.05.2017

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia de 'Memorial Day' en Oak Park

26.05.2017

LaGrange Park, IL

Park Junior High School: 7º grado

25.05.2017

Chicago, IL

Universidad de Chicago, Palevsky Residential Commons, Hoover House: cena con ganadores de la subasta de siervos

25.05.2017 New Berlin, WI Ronald Reagan Elementary School: 5º grado
24.05.2017 Elm Grove, WI Pilgrim Park Middle School: 7º grado
23.05.2017 Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove-Belgium Middle School: 5º, 6º y 8º grados
22.05.2017 Fredonia, WI Ozaukee Middle School: 7º grado
22.05.2017 Fredonia, WI Ozaukee Elementary School: 2º a 5º grado

20.05.2017

Chicago, IL

Chicago Area Mensa (reunión en North Park University)

20.05.2017

River Forest, IL

Celebrating Seniors Week: Carrera popular/caminata de 5K 'Blaze A Trail'

15.05.2017

Western Springs, IL

Thomas Ford Memorial Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

09.05.2017

South Bend, IN

Indiana Library Federation District 1 Conference

08.05.2017

Cassopolis, MI

Sam Adams Elementary School: 3º a 6º grado

05.05.2017

Rosemont, IL

Reaching Forward Conference

29.04.2017

Champaign, IL

Champaign County History Museum

28.04.2017

Urbana, IL

Urbana Middle School: 7º grado

25.04.2017

Harrison, OH

St. John the Baptist School: 5º a 8º grado

25.04.2017

Cincinnati, OH

Deer Park Junior/Senior High School: 8º grado

24.04.2017

Cincinnati, OH

North College Hill High School

24.04.2017

Fairfield, OH

Sacred Heart of Jesus School: 5º a 8º grado

20-23.04.2017

Lexington, KY

Association of Lincoln Presenters - Conferencia Anual

20.04.2017

Erlanger, KY

Kenton County Public Library - Erlanger Branch

19.04.2017

Covington, KY

Kenton County Public Library - Covington Branch

19.04.2017

Reading, OH

Hilltop Elementary School

11.04.2017

Homewood, IL

Homewood Public Library

10.04.2017

Bourbonnais, IL

Bourbonnais Public Library

10.04.2017

Kenilworth, IL

The Joseph Sears School: 1º, 4º y 7º grado

07-08.04.2017

Lisle, IL

Illinois PTA Annual Convention

06.04.2017

Franklin Grove, IL

Franklin Grove Public Library

05.04.2017

Polo, IL

Polo Public Library District

04.04.2017

Skokie, IL

Oakton Community College Emeritus Program: "Passages" Lecture Series

24.03.2017

La Grange, IL

La Grange Highlands Middle School: 7º grado

24.03.2017

La Grange, IL

La Grange Highlands Elementary School: 4º grado

21.03.2017

Beaver Dam, WI

Beaver Dam Community Library

19-20.03.2017

Madison, WI Wisconsin Council for the Social Studies Annual Conference

18.03.2017

Northfield, IL

Northfield Branch Library

17.03.2017

Earlville, IL

Earlville Community Unit School District: Fine Arts Festival (K a 12º grado)

15.03.2017

Chicago, IL

Chicago Activity Professionals Association Entertainer Individual Showcase (en Bethesda Rehab & Senior Care)

13.03.2017

Crown Point, IN

Wittenberg Village Lutheran Life Community

11.03.2017

Geneseo, IL

Geneseo Public Library

10.03.2017

Moline, IL

Illinois Council for the Social Studies Conferencia Primaveral (a confirmar)

09.03.2017

Amboy, IL

Amboy Junior High School: 6º grado

04.03.2017

Forest Park, IL Desfile del Día de San Patricio (con Harlem Männer- und Damenchor)

02.03.2017

Chicago, IL

Pui Tak Christian School: K a 8º grado

28.02.2017

Fayette, IA

Fayette Community Library

28.02.2017

Fayette, IA

Upper Iowa University

28.02.2017

McGregor, IA

MFL MarMac Middle School: 4º a 8º grado

27.02.2017

Guttenberg, IA

Guttenberg Public Library

27.02.2017

Andrew, IA

Andrew Middle School: 6º a 8º grado

25.02.2017

Hopkinton, IA

Hopkinton Public Library

25.02.2017

Edgewood, IA

Edgewood Public Library

25.02.2017

Colesburg, IA

Colesburg Public Library

25.02.2017

Earlville, IA

Ruth Suckow Memorial Library

24.02.2017

Maquoketa, IA

Maquoketa Public Library: actuación en el Decker Hotel

24.02.2017

Andrew, IA

Andrew Elementary School: K a 5º grado

24.02.2017

Dubuque, IA

Dubuque Lutheran School: K a 5º grado

23.02.2017

Maquoketa, IA

Maquoketa Public Library: actuación en el Decker Hotel

22.02.2017

Elmhurst, IL

Park Place of Elmhurst Retirement Community

22.02.2017

West Chicago, IL

Indian Knoll Elementary School: K a 5º grado

21.02.2017

Somonauk, IL

Somonauk Public Library: programa "Lincoln como cuentacuentos"

21.02.2017

Sandwich, IL

Opera House of Sandwich: Performing Arts for Youth and Seniors Series

20.02.2017

Chicago, IL

St. Pauls House Lutheran Life Community (residencia de tercera edad)

20.02.2017

Oak Park, IL

Oak Park Public Library: programa para niños

19.02.2017

Chicago, IL

Mercy Circle Retirement Community (residencia de tercera edad)

18.02.2017

River Forest, IL

fiesta particular (cumpleaños)

18.02.2017

North Riverside, IL

North Riverside Public Library

17.02.2017

South Bend, IN

St. Paul's Senior Living Community

16.02.2017

Granger, IN

Mishawaka-Penn-Harris Public Library, Harris Branch

16.02.2017

Elkhart, IN

Osolo Elementary School: 3º a 6º grado

16.02.2017

Bremen, IN

Bremen High School: 9º a 12º grado

15.02.2017

South Bend, IN

St. Joseph County Public Library, Centre Township Branch

15.02.2017

South Bend, IN

St. Anthony de Padua Catholic School: K a 8º grado (salvo 5º grado)

15.02.2017

Mishawaka, IN

Covenant Christian School: K a 8º grado

13.02.2017

Cary, IL

Cary Area Public Library

13.02.2017

Carpentersville, IL

Golfview Elementary School: K a 5º grado (inglés/español)

13.02.2017

Hampshire, IL

Hampshire Elementary School: K a 5º grado

12.02.2017

Schaumburg, IL

Prairie Center for the Arts: Lecture Series

11.02.2017

Champaign, IL

Champaign Public Library

10.02.2017

Lemont, IL

Lemont Area Historical Society: "Tomando una copa con Lincoln" ("Drinkin' with Lincoln")

10.02.2017

Burr Ridge, IL

Brookdale Burr Ridge Senior Living Community

10.02.2017

Gilberts, IL

Gilberts Elementary School: 2º grado

10.02.2017

Crystal Lake, IL

St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic School: K a 8º grado

09.02.2017

Kouts, IN

Kouts Public Library (Porter County Public Library System)

09.02.2017

Valparaiso, IN

Valparaiso Public Library (Porter County Public Library System)

07.02.2017

Stickney, IL

Stickney-Forest View Public Library

06.02.2017

Chicago, IL

Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy: 1º grado

06.02.2017

River Forest, IL

River Forest Public Library: "Coffee Monday" - programa para mayores/adultos

03.02.2017

Janesville, WI

St. William Catholic School: K a 8º grado

02.02.2017

Beloit, WI

Beloit Public Library

02.02.2017

Brookfield, WI

Heritage Place Brookfield Senior Living Community

02.02.2017

Sheboygan, WI

Jackson Elementary School: 5º grado

01.02.2017

Sheboygan Falls, WI

Pine Haven Christian Communities: residencias de Haven Drive

01.02.2017

Sheboygan Falls, WI

Pine Haven Christian Communities: residencias de Giddings Avenue

01.02.2017

Oostburg, WI

Pine Haven Christian Communities: residencia de Oostburg

26.01.2017

Janesville, WI

Rock County Historical Society

26.01.2017

Janesville, WI

Craig High School

26.01.2017

Janesville, WI

Madison Elementary School

08.12.2016

Hammond, IN

Hammond Public Library

01.12.2016

Granger, IN

Mary Frank Elementary School: K a 5º grado

22.11.2016

Bensenville, IL

Bensenville Community Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

20.11.2016

Roselle, IL

Roselle Public Library: programa sobre el Día de acción de gracias

19.11.2016

Worth, IL

Worth Public Library

18.11.2016

Chicago, IL

IASB/IASA/IASBO Joint Annual Conference (con Baysinger Architects y Association of Illinois Rural and Small Schools)

17.11.2016

Brookfield, WI

Brookfield Public Library

17.11.2016

Grafton, WI

St. Joseph Parish School: K a 8º grado

17.11.2016

Cedarburg, WI

First Immanuel Lutheran School: 4º a 8º grado

17.11.2016

Saukville, WI

Ozaukee Christian School: K a 8º grado

16.11.2016

Kewaskum, WI

Kewaskum Public Library

15.11.2016 Port Washington, WI Dunwiddie Elementary School: K a 4º grado
15.11.2016 Port Washington, WI Lincoln Elementary School: K a 4º grado

14.11.2016

Chicago, IL

Lincoln, un hombre de calle en y alrededor del Parque Millennium

11.11.2016

Chicago, IL

Peterson Park Heath Care Center: Programa del Día de los veteranos

11.11.2016

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia del Día de los veteranos en Oak Park Arms

07.11.2016

Skokie, IL

Highland Elementary School: Una tarde de leer en familia

05.11.2016

Hillside, IL

Desfile del Día de los veteranos

03.11.2016

Riverside, IL

Riverside Public Library

03.11.2016

Downers Grove, IL

fiesta particular (¡100º cumpleaños!)

24.10.2016

Crete, IL

Crete Public Library

23.10.2016

Oak Park, IL

Carreras populares 'Frank Lloyd Wright': como un "Abe corredor"

22.10.2016

Forest Park, IL

Forest Park Casket Races: como un "Abe corredor"

20.10.2016

Lowell, IN

Oak Hill Elementary School: 5º grado

19.10.2016

Columbus, WI

Columbus Middle School: 6º grado

18.10.2016

Watertown, WI

Watertown Public Library: todas las edades

18.10.2016

Watertown, WI

Lincoln Elementary School: K a 2º grado

18.10.2016

Watertown, WI

Schurz Elementary School: K a 5º grado

14.10.2016

Scales Mound, IL

Scales Mound High School: 9º a 12º grado

14.10.2016

Scales Mound, IL

Scales Mound Junior High School: 6º a 8º grado

14.10.2016

Savanna, IL

West Carroll Primary School: K a 4º grado

12-13.10.2016

Dubuque, IA

Iowa Library Association Conferencia Anual

12.10.2016

Benton, WI

Benton Elementary School: K a 6º grado

11.10.2016

Peosta, IA

Dubuque County Library District, Peosta/NICC Branch

11.10.2016

Hanover, IL

River Ridge Elementary School: K a 5º grado

11.10.2016

Hanover, IL

River Ridge Middle School: 7º y 8º grado

11.10.2016

Stockton, IL

Stockton Middle School: 8º grado

04.10.2016

Hanover, IN

Southwestern Elementary School: 3º a 5º grado

04.10.2016

Scottsburg, IN

Scottsburg Middle School: 6º a 8º grado

03.10.2016

Brownstown, IN

Brownstown Public Library: todas las edades

03.10.2016

Brownstown, IN

Lutheran Central School: K a 4º grado

01-02.10.2016

Hodgenville, KY

Celebración de 'Lincoln Days' (incluyendo el Railsplitter Run)

30.09.2016

Floyds Knobs, IN

St. Mary of the Knobs Catholic School: 1º a 6º grado

30.09.2016

Sellersburg, IN

St. John Paul II Catholic School: 4º a 6º grado

29.09.2016

Vevay, IN

Switzerland County Public Library: todas las edades

29.09.2016

East Enterprise, IN

Switzerland County Elementary School: K a 6º grado

29.09.2016

Clarksville, IN

St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School: K a 7º grado

28.09.2016

Chicago, IL

Chicago Activity Professionals Association Feria de artistas

27.09.2016

Cicero, IL

Cicero Public Library: programa para niños

27.09.2016

Plymouth, IN

Washington Discovery Academy: 4º grado

21.09.2016

River Forest, IL

River Forest Township Fiesta con helados

21.09.2016

Oak Park, IL

Oak Park Township Feria de información

17.09.2016

Peotone, IL

Peotone Public Library

17.09.2016

River Forest, IL

Makin' Tracks 5K Run/Walk: como un "Abe corredor"

16.09.2016

Lemont, IL

Lemont Area Historical Society: Caminata de arte e historia

10.09.2016

Elmhurst, IL

American Legion Post T.H.B. 187: Baile militar y Ceremonia de la Medalla de honor

10-11.09.2016

Homer Township, IL

Homer Harvest Days– "Historia viviente"

30.08.2016

Oak Park, IL

Park District of Oak Park: videos promocionales para las Carreras populares 'Frank Lloyd Wright' (grabados frente al institito)

22.08.2016

Lyons, IL

Lyons Public Library

13.08.2016

Delavan, WI

Programa histórico con la 1st Brigade Band

09.08.2016

Oak Park, IL

Oak Park Township Senior Center & Scoville Park: fotos promocionales para 'Illinois Township Day'

06-07.08.2016

Carpentersville, IL

Recreación en Carpentersville de la Guerra Civil

21.07.2016

Hoopeston, IL

Hoopeston Public Library: programa para niños

16.07.2016

Bloomington, IL

El Festival de Lincoln en Bloomington

04.07.2016

Oak Park, IL

Desfile del Cuarto de julio en Oak Park

04.07.2016

Riverside, IL

Independence Day 5K Run (como un "Abe corredor")

11.06.2016

Lemont, IL

Lemont Quarrymen Torneo de Béisbol Clásico

02.06.2016

Chicago, IL

Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy: 7º grado

01.06.2016

River Forest, IL

Lincoln Elementary School: 4º grado

31.05.2016

Oak Park, IL

Percy Julian Middle School: 7º grado

30.05.2016

River Forest, IL

Desfile de 'Memorial Day' en River Forest

30.05.2016

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia de 'Memorial Day' en Oak Park

27.05.2016 Mequon, WI Lake Shore Middle School: 7º grado
27.05.2016 Kewaskum, WI Holy Trinity School: K a 8º grado
26.05.2016 Port Washington, WI Port Catholic School: 5º a 8º grado
26.05.2016 Fredonia, WI Divine Savior Catholic School: K a 6º grado
25.05.2016 Elm Grove, WI Pilgrim Park Middle School: 7º grado
25.05.2016 Brookfield, WI Wisconsin Hills Middle School: 7º grado
24.05.2016 Fredonia, WI Ozaukee Middle School: 7º grado
24.05.2016 Port Washington, WI Thomas Jefferson Middle School: 8º grado
23.05.2016 Sussex, WI Hamilton High School: clases de historia y gobierno 'AP'
23.05.2016 Sussex, WI Templeton Middle School: 8º grado

22.05.2016

Forest Park, IL

Forest Park Public Library: programa para adultos

21.05.2016

Steger, IL

Steger-South Chicago Heights Public Library

19.05.2016

Chicago, IL

Univ. de Chicago, Palevsky Residential Commons, Hoover House: cena con ganadores de la subasta de siervos

19.05.2016

Romeoville, IL

John J. Lukancic Middle School: 7º grado

14.05.2016

River Forest, IL

Celebrating Seniors Week: Batalla de las bandas

14.05.2016

River Forest, IL

Celebrating Seniors Week: Carrera popular/caminata de 5K 'Blaze A Trail'

06.05.2016

Rosemont, IL

Reaching Forward Conference

22.04.2016

LaGrange Park, IL

Park Junior High School: 7º grado

20.04.2016

Somonauk, IL

Somonauk Public Library

19.04.2016

Bluford, IL

Farrington Elementary School: K a 8º grado

19.04.2016

Centralia, IL

Grand Prairie Elementary School: K a 8º grado

18.04.2016

Centralia, IL

Centralia House Restaurant

18.04.2016

Central City, IL

Central City School: K a 8º grado

18.04.2016

Centralia, IL

Willow Grove School: K a 8º grado

14-17.04.2016

Spencer County, IN

Association of Lincoln Presenters - Conferencia Anual

14.04.2016

Mt. Vernon, IL

Mt. Vernon Appellate Courthouse

14.04.2016

Grayville, IL

Groff Memorial Library (Wabash Theater)

14.04.2016

Mt. Vernon, IL

Zadok Casey Middle School: 6º y 7º grados

14.04.2016

Waltonville, IL

Waltonville Grade School: K a 8º grado

11.04.2016

Kenilworth, IL

The Joseph Sears School: 6º a 8º grado

10.04.2016

Oak Park, IL

Good Life Race: como un "Abe corredor"

24.03.2016

Oak Park, IL

Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School: 7º grado

13-14.03.2016

Madison, WI Great Lakes Social Studies Conference

05.03.2016

Forest Park, IL Desfile del Día de San Patricio (con Harlem Männer- und Damenchor)

02.03.2016

Wilmette, IL Baker Demonstration School: 4º/5º grados

29.02.2016

Berwyn, IL

Jefferson Elementary School: 1er a 5º grados

26.02.2016

Darien, IL

Mark DeLay School: K a 2º grado

25.02.2016

Chicago, IL

Pacific Garden Mission

21.02.2016

Norridge, IL

Central Baptist Village (Residencia de tercera edad)

19.02.2016

Hinckley, IL

Hinckley Public Library

19.02.2016

Mendota, IL

Northbrook School: 5º a 8º grado

19.02.2016

Sheridan, IL

Sheridan Grade School: K a 8º grado

18.02.2016

LaSalle, IL

LaSalle Public Library: programa para niños

18.02.2016

Streator, IL

Kimes Elementary School: K a 4º grado

16.02.2016

Urbana, IL

Urbana Middle School: 7º grado

15.02.2016

Tolono, IL

Tolono Public Library

13.02.2016

Oswego, IL

Oswego Public Library

12.02.2016

Lemont, IL

Lemont Area Historical Society: "Tomando una copa con Lincoln" ("Drinkin' with Lincoln") (¡en su cumpleaños!)

12.02.2016

Elmhurst, IL

Lincoln Elementary School: K a 5º grado

11.02.2016

East Peoria, IL

Fondulac District Library: programas para niños (16:00 horas) y adultos (19:00 horas)

11.02.2016

Morton, IL

Lettie Brown Elementary School: Pre-K a 6º grado

11.02.2016

Marquette Heights, IL

Marquette Elementary School: K a 2º grado

11.02.2016

Marquette Heights, IL

Rogers Elementary School: 3º a 5º grado

11.02.2016

Marquette Heights, IL

Georgetowne Middle School: 6º a 8º grado

10.02.2016

Westchester, IL

MacNeal School: K a 12º grado

09.02.2016

Gilberts, IL

Gilberts Elementary School: 2º grado

09.02.2016

Carpentersville, IL

Liberty Elementary School: K a 5º grado

05.02.2016

Kankakee, IL

Montessori Magnet School - Lincoln Cultural Center: K a 8º grado

04.02.2016

Watseka, IL

Watseka Public Library

04.02.2016

Cissna Park, IL

Cissna Park Elem. School, Jr. High School, & High School: K a HS

29.01.2016

Chicago, IL

Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy: 1er grado (escuela bilingüe)

16.01.2016

Franklin Grove, IL

Lincoln Way Inn: fiesta de cumpleaños

14.01.2016

Amboy, IL

Amboy Junior High School: 6º grado

13.01.2016

Rochelle, IL

Lincoln Elementary School: K a 5º grado

13.01.2016

Creston, IL

Creston School: K a 8º grado

22.11.2015

Forest Park, IL

Forest Park Baptist Church: mensaje sobre el Día de acción de gracias

20.11.2015

Chicago, IL

Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy: 2º grado (escuela bilingüe)

14.11.2015

Petersburg, IL

Abe's Trail Trek: como Abe y también como un "Abe corredor"

13-14.11.2015

Springfield, IL

Antiguo Capitolio Estatal

11.11.2015

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia del Día de los veteranos en Oak Park Arms

07.11.2015

New Buffalo, MI

fiesta privada

22-24.10.2015

Peoria, IL

Conferencia de Bibliotecas de Illinois (bibliotecas académicas, públicas, escolares y especiales)

22.10.2015

Germantown Hills, IL

Germantown Hills Middle School

21.10.2015

Spring Bay, IL

Riverview Grade School

18.10.2015

Oak Park, IL

Carreras populares 'Frank Lloyd Wright': como un "Abe corredor"

16.10.2015

Palatine, IL

Illinois Council for the Social Studies – Conferencia otoñal

05.10.2015

Lexington, KY

The Lexington School

05.10.2015

Lexington, KY

Rosa Parks Elementary School

03-04.10.2015

Hodgenville, KY

Celebración de 'Lincoln Days'

12-13.09.2015

Homer Township, IL

Homer Harvest Days– "Historia viviente"

29.08.2015

River Forest, IL

Festival comunitaria "Rotary Rally" (Rotary Club of Oak Park - River Forest)

29.08.2015

Ottawa, IL

Fin de semana en memoria del Géneral W.H.L. Wallace: "La Salle County en paz: El público y los soldados hablan"

22.08.2015

Lemont, IL

Lemont Quarrymen Partido de Béisbol Clásico: ¡lanzar el primer lanzamiento! 

11.08.2015

Oak Park, IL

West Cook YMCA: campamento de verano (incluyendo alumnos japoneses de visita)

25-26.07.2015

Thomson, IL

Festival Sesquicentenario de Thomson 

04.07.2015

Oak Park, IL

Desfile del Cuarto de julio en Oak Park

14.06.2015

Lemont, IL

St. James at Sag Bridge Church: Recreación de la Guerra Civil: "Las ideas detrás de las balas" 

05.06.2015

Addison, IL

Indian Trail Junior High School

02.06.2015

Romeoville, IL

John J. Lukancic Middle School

29.05.2015

Elmhurst, IL

Bryan Middle School

25.05.2015

River Forest, IL

Desfile y ceremonia de 'Memorial Day' en River Forest 

25.05.2015

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia de 'Memorial Day' en Oak Park 

07.05.2015

Oak Park, IL

Ceremonia del Día nacional de oración en la Biblioteca Pública de Oak Park

06.05.2015

Elmhurst, IL

Sandburg Middle School

06.05.2015

Oak Park, IL

Oak Park and River Forest High School: Parents 4 Student Success (PTO) Staff Appreciation Breakfast

16-19.04.2015

Vandalia, IL

Association of Lincoln Presenters - Conferencia Anual 

15.04.2015

Oak Park, IL

Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School: 7º grado 

11.04.2015

Deerfield, IL

Trinity International University: concurso de talentos 

18.02.2015

River Forest, IL

Willard Elementary School

17.02.2015

Oak Park, IL

Irving Elementary School 

15.02.2015

Norridge, IL

Central Baptist Village (Residencia de tercera edad) 

09.02.2015

Maywood, IL

TEACH Homeschool Group

12.12.2014

Chicago, IL

Chicago Hope Academy

30.11.2014

Oak Park, IL

Judson Baptist Church 

06-07.09.2014

Homer Township, IL

Homer Harvest Days – "Historia viviente" 

21.08.2014

Chicago, IL

Cornerstone Academy 

04.07.2014

Oak Park, IL

Desfile del Cuarto de julio en Oak Park

29.06.2014

Forest Park, IL

Forest Park Baptist Church 

28.05.2014

Romeoville, IL

John J. Lukancic Middle School

26.05.2014

River Forest, IL

Desfile de 'Memorial Day' en River Forest 

26.11.2011

Camarma de Esteruelas (Madrid), España

Comunidad Cristiana de Camarma – Día de Acción de Gracias – en español

12.11.2011

Tres Cantos (Madrid), España

Global Ventures – Día de Acción de Gracias – en español 

08.02.2010

Guadalajara, España

Centro Joven – cursillo de inglés

08.02.2010

Camarma de Esteruelas (Madrid), España

Evangelical Christian Academy

21.11.2009

Camarma de Esteruelas (Madrid), España

Comunidad Cristiana de Camarma – Día de Acción de Gracias (lea la proclamación) – en español

14.11.2009

Auñón (Guadalajara), España

Centro de retiros Peña de Horeb - Asociación METAS - Campamento de inglés 

28.05.2008 Mishawaka, IN Elm Road Elementary School 

22.05.2008

Wallingford, PA

Strath Haven Middle School 

21.05.2008 Philadelphia, PA New Greenwich Light Baptist Church
21.05.2008 Philadelphia, PA Wyoming Avenue Baptist Church – after-school program (Whosoever Gospel Mission)

13.05.2008

Springfield, PA

E.T. Richardson Middle School 

01.05.2008

Media, PA

Delaware County Courthouse – Día Nacional de Oración

29.04.2008

Woodlyn, PA

Woodlyn Christian School – obra de teatro

28.04.2008

Wallingford, PA

Plush Mills Sage Senior Living Community

30.03.2006

Azuqueca de Henares, (Guad.), España

Centro Cultural – "Jornadas Interculturales" – en español 

20.11.2005

Camarma de Esteruelas (Madrid), España

ECA – Celebración del Día de Acción de Gracias (lea la proclamación) – ¡la primera vez en español! 

16.02.2005

Camarma de Esteruelas (Madrid), España

Evangelical Christian Academy¡la primera vez en España! 

09.06.2003

Philadelphia, PA

The Union League – Convención del Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers 

06.06.2003

West Chester, PA

West Chester Men's Fellowship Group

04.06.2003

Media, PA

Delaware County Courthouse – Servicio de Naturalización

25.05.2003

Fallston, MD

Harvest Community Church

25.05.2003

Jarrettsville, MD

Great Hope Bible Church

25.05.2003

Millville, NJ

First United Methodist Church

16.05.2003

Linwood, NJ

Belhaven Middle School – concierto de banda

16.05.2003

Somers Point, NJ

Atlantic Christian School

16.05.2003

Linwood, NJ

Linwood Community Church

15.05.2003

Collingdale, PA

Collingdale Christian School

08.05.2003

Linwood, NJ

Seaview Elementary School

08.05.2003

Linwood, NJ

Belhaven Middle School – concierto de banda

06.05.2003

Woodlyn, PA

Woodlyn Christian School

04.05.2003

Glen Mills, PA

Stonybank Community Church

01.05.2003

Media, PA

Delaware County Courthouse – Día Nacional de Oración

10.04.2003

Ridley Park, PA

Ridley Middle School

06.04.2003

New Cumberland, PA

Fairview Bethel Church of God

07.03.2003

Media, PA

Nativity BVM School

04.03.2003

Philadelphia, PA

Whosoever Gospel Mission and Rescue Home 

23.02.2003

Lansdale, PA

Family Worship Center

23.02.2003

Hammonton, NJ

Hammonton Baptist Church

21.02.2003

Birdsboro, PA

Berks Christian School

21.02.2003

Philadelphia, PA

Christian Stronghold Academy

15.02.2003

Washington, PA

Abundant Life Baptist Church – Men's Banquet

14.02.2003

Elizabethtown, PA

Newville Bible Church – Sweetheart Banquet

14.02.2003

Sharon Hill, PA

Sharon Hill Elementary School

13.02.2003

Newark, DE

Road Runners and Future Discovery Team Homeschoolers

09.02.2003

Elverson, PA

Living Rock Bible Church

09.02.2003

Pottsville, PA

First Baptist Church of Pottsville

08.02.2003

Stonington, PA

Stonington Baptist Church – Valentine's Banquet

02.02.2003

Marcus Hook, PA

Bible Presbyterian Church

17.01.2003

Primos, PA

Darby Township Elementary School

15.01.2003

Wilmington, DE

City Gates Homeschool Academy

12.01.2003

Allenwood, PA

Washington Presbyterian Church

01.12.2002

Shamokin, PA

Grace Chapel

10.11.2002

Wycombe, PA

First Baptist Church of Wycombe

10.11.2002

Southampton, NJ

Red Lion Faith Chapel

03.11.2002

West Pittston, PA

Grace Bible Church

29-30.10.2002

Woodlyn, PA

Woodlyn Christian School – obra de teatro (dos actuaciones)

25.10.2002

Sunbury, PA

Manor Care Nursing Home

25.10.2002

Paxinos, PA

Meadowview Christian Academy

25.10.2002

Treverton, PA

Line Mountain High School

21.10.2002

Monroe, NY

The Museum Village – grabación de un video educativo

06.10.2002

Darby, PA

Maranatha Tabernacle

03.10.2002

Frederick, MD

Civil War tour group

02.07.2002

Secane, PA

Ridley Area YMCA – summer camp

30.06.2002

Lansdale, PA

Open Bible Church of North Penn

09.06.2002

Norwood, PA

Norwood United Methodist Church

26.05.2002

Essington, PA

First Baptist Church of Essington

26.05.2002

Media, PA

First Baptist Church of Media 

01.05.2002 Washington, DC SGMA Capital Challenge Carrera Popular de 3 Millas: como un "Abe Corredor" en el equipo del US EPA

08.04.2002

Aldan, PA

Aldan Union Church – Explorer Girls

07.04.2002

Warminster, PA

Warminster Baptist Church

20.03.2002

Broomall, PA

Paxon Hollow Middle School

23.02.2002

Philadelphia, PA

Greater Exodus Baptist Church – programa de 'mentoring'

17.02.2002

Philadelphia, PA

CareView Community Church

17.02.2002

Folcroft, PA

Folcroft Union Church

11.02.2002

Glen Mills, PA

St. Thomas the Apostle School

21.11.2001

Springfield, PA

St. Francis of Assisi School

14.11.2001

Pemberton, NJ

First Baptist Church of Pemberton – AWANA

11.11.2001

Wallingford, PA

Garden City Chapel

08.07.2001

Pemberton, NJ

First Baptist Church of Pemberton

04.07.2001

Aldan, PA

Fourth of July Parade

01.07.2001

Ridley Park, PA

Ridley Park Presbyterian Church

28.05.2001

Lansdowne, PA

Memorial Day Parade

27.05.2001

Upper Darby, PA

Grace Independent Baptist Church

20.05.2001

Chester, PA

North Chester Baptist Church

19.05.2001

Conshohocken, PA

First Baptist Church of Conshohocken

03.05.2001

Folsom, PA

Community Church of Folsom – Release Time program

03.05.2001

Media, PA

Rose Tree Park – Día Nacional de Oración 

20.02.2001

Aldan, PA

Aldan Union Church – homeschool group

18.02.2001

Prospect Park, PA

Prospect Hill Baptist Church

11.02.2001

Woodlyn, PA

Woodlyn Baptist Church

18.10.2000

Collingdale, PA

First Baptist Church of Collingdale

20.02.2000

Folsom, PA

Community Church of Folsom

www.MrLincoln.com Abraham Lincoln por Kevin Wood actualizado 17-11-2017